The Realistic Observer

The Realistic Observer

Seeking The Truth

Saturday, September 19, 2015

THE POPE, THE P.O.T.U.S. & THE POMP....

by Robby Bowling

I'd be the first to admit this world needs LEADERS now.... , but we need them not with "Rhetorical Expertise", but with "Substance" I think it was Shakespeare that said, "All The World Is A Stage" .....If he could say that centuries ago....what in the crap would he say about today's world....What would he say about Washington DC? Did every Script Writer, Production Manager,Cameraman , Special Effects (CGI) & Voice Over Specialist go to work for this COMMUNIST Government.....I mean hell , we knew with the Commie Scare of the 1950's & The McCarthy, Hollywood Blackballs they LEANED a little more than LEFT, but WTH....



Well the POPE is Coming to Town....Will this become another Over-Hyped , Staged Love Affair with Barry, His Gay Buddies, Lesbian Friends & Transsexuals having a Washington DC Style ,"Gang-Bang" on stage with the POPE giving Pointers & Blessing.....I will use another Shakespeare term now..."Much Ado About Nothing".....I will say this & I may or may not offend some....Who Gives a DAMN what any of these False Messiahs, Leaders, Bleeders & Cheerleaders think about anything....This IMO is a TOTAL "Waste of Time".....Come on now you'd think they were going to have a Ticker-Tape Parade...Flower Girls , led by Chrissie Matthews (MSNBC) (out of the Closet now as Barry's boy toy)_ While the Washington DC Marching Band plays, "God Save The Queen" on one end & Elton John plays Beethoven's, "Moonlight Sonata" on the Grand Stand surrounded by every ,"out of the closet pervert" in Washington...I know Barney Frank will be in a White Chiffon Evening Gown.....

Well the only thing that will happen of Substance for the Propaganda Television Rating Extravaganza is MONEY will change hands....and yes certainly more America Bashing by the FAUX, FAKE Piece Of Crap Ball less Leaders....And rather than try to HEAL (NEVER) the World's Faux Staged Problems ...These Self-Righteous Birds of a Gay Bird Feather they will tell us about Racism, Over-Population, Poverty, Innocent Poor MUSLIMS who only need Love, understanding & a little more time to make Nukes, Suicide Vests & more STUPID Radicals to do the Staged Events....I almost forgot Global Warming...Pardon...

Why don't we turn off the TV set, the Radio, Burn the Newspapers & go READ a GOOD Book, Listen to some Good Music & Laugh awhile before they Outlaw it or Slaughter Us.... THE POPE, THE P.O.T.U.S. & THE POMP....ain't playing at my house...Screw them....Nothing but a Bad Rerun of BS...

This sounds more like a Ozzy Osbourne Fair well TOUR....Is Barry Doing to bite off the HEAD of a BAT.....To bad its not George Soros's... I didn't say it....





Check out and like our Facebook page, and go Here to check out our Facebook group.